Boxing Promotion
Misfits Boxing
MF Events
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Elle Brooke vs. Paige VanZant Confirmed | 5 x 2 min Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Le'Veon Bell vs. Tristan Hamm Confirmed | 5 x 3 min Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ree Moo vs. Elijah Smith Confirmed | 5 x 3 min Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Anthony Vargas defeats Jeremy Park via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Bi Nguyen defeats Silvia Fernandez via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Alaena Potocnik vs. Lauren Baker Ends in a Draw, Split | 4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Alysia Magen defeats Jessica Duban via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page |
MF & DAZN X Series 14: Salt Papi vs. Amadeusz Ferrar...
Saturday, May 11, 2:00 PM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Nathaniel Bustamante defeats Amadeusz Roślik via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 3 of 5, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jully Oliveira defeats Avery Pongracz via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Kenny Ojuederie defeats Adam Brooks via KO/TKO, Unanswered Punches | 2:29 Round 2 of 4, 5:29 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Rhys Sylvester defeats Ryan Taylor via KO/TKO, Jab | 2:32 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Facundo Hernandez defeats Shazan Arif via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Frankie Freelove defeats Ben Knights via KO/TKO, Right Hook | 1:20 Round 5 of 5, 13:20 Total Bout Page |
MF & DAZN X Series 13: FoxTheG vs Evil Hero
Saturday, March 23, 2024
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Fox Townley defeats Stuart Kellogg via KO/TKO, Combination | 0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Chris Avila defeats Jake Bostwick via Decision, Split | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Tayler Holder defeats Dillon Williams via KO/TKO, Combination | 2:56 Round 2 of 5, 5:56 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Elijah Smith vs. Ree Moo Ends in a No Contest, Arena Evacuated Due to Bomb Threat | 3:00 Round 2 of 5, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Joey Knight defeats David Wilson via KO/TKO, Left Hook | 2:22 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Nikki Hru defeats Alexia Grace via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Vitaly Zdorovetskiy defeats Mohammad Kubba via KO/TKO, Unanswered Punches | 2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
MF & DAZN X Series 12: Matthews vs. Pineda
Saturday, January 20, 2024
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Luis Alcaraz Pineda defeats Ed Matthews via KO/TKO, Right Hook to Left Hook | 1:11 Round 2 of 4, 4:11 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Elle Brooke defeats Andrea-Jane Bunker via KO/TKO, Right Hook | 1:56 Round 3 of 5, 5:56 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ashley Tebi vs. Okemka Jibunor Ends in a Draw, Split | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Tristan Hamm defeats Rodney Petersen Jr. via KO/TKO, Right Hook to Right Uppercut | 1:39 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Fox Townley defeats Jonah Joseph Chris via KO/TKO, Right Uppercut to Left Hook | 1:34 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ben Williams defeats Mohammed Faisal via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Chase DeMoor defeats Malcolm Minikon via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ayodeji Araoye defeats Myles Stephenson via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Joey Knight defeats Zuriel Rudi Ayo via KO/TKO, Unanswered Punches | 1:07 Round 3 of 4, 7:07 Total Bout Page |
MF & DAZN X Series 11: Jarvis vs. BDave
Friday, November 17, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Jarvis Khattri defeats Brendon Davis via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jully Oliveira defeats Alaena Potocnik via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Gabriel Silva defeats Okemka Jibunor via Decision, Majority | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Baffour Boateng defeats Malcolm Minikon via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Elijah Smith defeats Christian Wardy via Decision, Split | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Daniel O’Reilly defeats Simon Colbran via KO/TKO, Left Hook to Straight Right | 1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Adam Brooks defeats Mark Smith via KO/TKO, Right Uppercut | 1:48 Round 2 of 3, 4:48 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Muhsin Cason defeats Piotr Budziszewski via KO/TKO, Right Hook | 3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
MF & DAZN X Series: The Prime Card
Saturday, October 14, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Tommy Fury defeats Olajide Olatunji via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Logan Paul defeats Dillon Danis via Disqualificaton, Unsportsmanlike Conduct | 2:55 Round 6 of 6, 17:55 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Sulieman Albaher defeats Nathaniel Bustamante via KO/TKO, Unanswered Punches | 2:54 Round 4 of 5, 11:54 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Nurideen Shabazz defeats Walid Muhsein via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Anthony Taylor defeats Kenny Ojuederie via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Nathan Bartling defeats Whindersson Nunes via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Custom Rules) Alex Burriss vs. Luis Alcaraz Pineda Ends in a Draw, Split | 4 Rounds Bout Page | |
(Custom Rules) Nicholai Perrett vs. Brendon Davis Ends in a Draw, Split | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ed Matthews defeats Brandon Scott via KO/TKO, Left Hook | 0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Frankie Freelove defeats Chase DeMoor via Decision, Split | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Astrid Wett defeats Alexia Grace via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ayodeji Araoye defeats Sam Gumbley via KO/TKO, Unanswered Punches | 1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
MF & DAZN X Series 9: Virgo vs. Chalmers
Saturday, September 23, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Idris Virgo defeats Aaron Chalmers via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage | 1:48 Round 3 of 5, 7:48 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Thomas Oliveira defeats Gintaras Zukauskas via KO/TKO, Right Hook to Left Hook | 2:55 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ashley Tebi defeats Hamad Khan via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Gabriel Silva defeats Ben Davis via KO/TKO, Left Hook | 2:55 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Baffour Boateng defeats Omer Sastim via KO/TKO, Unanswered Punches | 2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Okemka Jibunor defeats Callum Izzard via KO/TKO, Right Hook | 2:14 Round 3 of 4, 8:14 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Andrea-Jane Bunker defeats Arabella del Busso via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jonah Joseph Chris defeats Shazan Arif via Decision, Split | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Carla Jade defeats Natasha Sweeney via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
MF & DAZN X Series 8: Survivor Tag
Saturday, July 22, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Abdel Sauceda defeats Tyler Tomlin via KO/TKO | 2:36 Round 6 of 8, 17:36 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Austin Dulay defeats Juan Carlos Pena via KO/TKO | 0:58 Round 3 of 8, 6:58 Total Bout Page | |
(Custom Rules) Nicholai Perrett defeats Ryan Johnston via Decision | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Custom Rules) Nicholai Perrett defeats Brendon Davis via Decision | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Custom Rules) Nicholai Perrett defeats Brandon Scott via Decision | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Custom Rules) Nurideen Shabazz defeats Stamaur Mitchell via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Custom Rules) Walid Muhsein defeats Elijah Smith via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Alan Belcher defeats Chase DeMoor via KO/TKO, Refusal to Fight | 2:15 Round 3 of 3, 8:15 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Brandon Herrera defeats James Sellers via KO/TKO, Straight Left | 2:14 Round 3 of 4, 8:14 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Kevin Ofei defeats Christo-Charbel Baaklini via KO/TKO, Unanswered Punches | 1:30 Round 4 of 4, 10:30 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jack Grady defeats David Bonfadini via KO/TKO, Overhand Right | 0:56 Round 2 of 4, 3:56 Total Bout Page |
MF & DAZN X Series 7: KSI vs Joe Fournier
Saturday, May 13, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Olajide Olatunji vs. Joe Fournier Overturned to No Contest | 1:26 Round 2 of 6, 4:26 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Oladeji Olatunji defeats Brandon Scott via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Anthony Taylor defeats Nathaniel Bustamante via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Paige Meade defeats Tennessee Thresher via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Victor Mélida Cambra vs. Dakota Miller Overturned to No Contest | 2:59 Round 2 of 4, 5:59 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Arabella del Busso defeats Morgan Lee via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Richard Jordan defeats Steven Williams via KO/TKO, Unanswered Punches | 0:33 Round 2 of 3, 1:33 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Christo-Charbel Baaklini defeats Kevin Ofei via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Luis Nestor Espina defeats Callum King via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Hamad Khan defeats Mason Bradford via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
MF & DAZN X Series 6: JMX vs. Le'Veon Bell
Friday, April 21, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Jeremy Hill defeats Estivan Falcao via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Sean Hemphill defeats Abel Nicolas Adriel via KO/TKO | 2:32 Round 4 of 6, 11:32 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Le'Veon Bell defeats Joel Morris via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Chris Avila defeats Paul Bamba via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Walid Muhsein defeats Stamaur Mitchell via KO/TKO, Straight Right | 1:34 Round 2 of 4, 4:34 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Christian Wardy defeats Elijah Smith via Decision, Split | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Malcolm Minikon vs. Jake Franklin Ends in a Draw, Split | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Okemka Jibunor defeats Kevin Ferguson Jr. via KO/TKO, Unanswered Punches | 2:00 Round 2 of 4, 5:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Gregory Knight defeats Chase DeMoor via Disqualificaton, Punching a Downed Opponent | 2:59 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Alaena Potocnik defeats Jessica Duban via KO/TKO, Unanswered Punches | 1:24 Round 2 of 4, 3:24 Total Bout Page |
MF & DAZN X Series 5: Jay Swingler vs Nicholai Perre...
Saturday, March 04, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Jay Swingler defeats Nicholai Perrett via Decision, Majority | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Nurideen Shabazz defeats Shazan Arif via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ashley Tebi defeats Kenny Ojuederie via Decision, Split | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Custom Rules) Luis Alcaraz Pineda defeats Paul Denino via KO/TKO, Unanswered Punches | 0:50 Round 2 of 4, 3:50 Total Bout Page | |
(Custom Rules) Brendon Davis defeats Anthony Vargas via KO/TKO, Unanswered Punches | 0:50 Round 2 of 4, 3:50 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Astrid Wett defeats Andrea-Jane Bunker via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Gintaras Zukauskas defeats Hamad Khan via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Frankie Freelove defeats Godson Umeh via KO/TKO, Injury Retirement | 3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
MF & DAZN X Series 4: KSI vs. FaZe Temperrr
Saturday, January 14, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Olajide Olatunji defeats Thomas Oliveira via KO/TKO, Straight Right to Left Hook | 2:19 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Sulieman Albaher defeats Tom Zanetti via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Nathaniel Bustamante defeats Josh Brueckner via KO/TKO, Straight Left | 1:33 Round 2 of 4, 4:33 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Luis Alcaraz Pineda defeats Brendon Davis via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Brandon Scott defeats Ryan Taylor via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | 0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Elle Brooke defeats Faith Ordway via KO/TKO, Unanswered Punches | 1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Idris Virgo defeats Anthony Taylor via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
MF & DAZN X Series 3: Deen vs Walid
Saturday, November 19, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Nurideen Shabazz defeats Walid Muhsein via KO/TKO, Overhand Right | 1:55 Round 3 of 4, 7:55 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Josh Brueckner defeats Chase DeMoor via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Greg Hardy defeats Hasim Rahman Jr via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Kenny Ojuederie defeats Dakota Miller via KO/TKO, Straight Right | 1:34 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Thomas Oliveira defeats PJ Brittain via KO/TKO, Jab to Straight Left | 0:30 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Brandon Buckingham defeats Paul Denino via KO/TKO, Unanswered Punches | 2:13 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Malcolm Minikon defeats Nick Joseph via Disqualificaton, Excessive Holding | 1:40 Round 4 of 4, 10:40 Total Bout Page |
MF & DAZN X Series 2: Jay Swingler vs Cherdleys
Saturday, October 15, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Jay Swingler defeats Chad Lebaron via KO/TKO, Right Hook to Straight Left | 1:10 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Sulieman Albaher defeats Ryan Taylor via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Joel Morris defeats Gintaras Zukauskas via KO/TKO, Right Hook | 1:10 Round 3 of 3, 7:10 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Astrid Wett defeats Keeley Colbran via KO/TKO, Retirement | 2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Anthony Taylor defeats Ashley Tebi via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Hamad Khan defeats Ayodeji Araoye via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
MF & DAZN X Series 1: 2 Fights 1 Night
Saturday, August 27, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Olajide Olatunji defeats Luis Alcaraz Pineda via KO/TKO, Uppercut to Left Hook | 0:50 Round 3 of 3, 6:50 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Sulieman Albaher defeats Thomas Oliveira via KO/TKO, Right Hook | 2:20 Round 2 of 4, 5:20 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Oladeji Olatunji defeats Yousef Saleh Erakat via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage | 1:28 Round 3 of 4, 7:28 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Kenny Ojuederie defeats Isiah Ocasio-Pantoja via Decision, Majority | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Nathaniel Bustamante defeats Andy Warski via KO/TKO, Left Hook | 0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Sam Hyde defeats James Thompson via KO/TKO, Unanswered Punches | 1:28 Round 3 of 3, 7:28 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Nurideen Shabazz defeats Stuart Kellogg via KO/TKO, Right Hook | 2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Olajide Olatunji defeats Brandon Scott via KO/TKO, Left Hook | 0:28 Round 2 of 3, 3:28 Total Bout Page |