Kickboxing Promotion
Colosseum Tournament
CT Events
Colosseum Tournament 42
Friday, May 24, 12:00 PM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Daniel Dragomir defeats Petros Athanasiou via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Cosmin Ionescu defeats Florin Ghita via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Amansio Paraschiv defeats Evandro Cavalheiro via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Artin Agopian defeats Mohammad Hasel via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Iulian Marinescu defeats Claudiu Brilă via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Alex Pantiru defeats David Alesu via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Cosmin Bruma defeats Eduard Mihaila via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Adrian Minca defeats Lorenzo Stoica via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page |
Colosseum Tournament 41
Friday, December 08, 2023
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Daniel Dragomir defeats Stefan Druja via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:58 Round 3 of 5, 8:58 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Thian de Vries defeats Vasile Amariței via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Alin Nechita defeats Marian Dunca via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Mirel Drăgan defeats Beratcan Davran via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Adrian Baciu defeats Alexandru Stanca via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage | 2:10 Round 2 of 3, 5:10 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Alexandru Burada defeats Sorin Glavan via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Alin Răducu defeats Tanase Samuele via KO/TKO, Three Knockdowns | 2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Claudiu Brilă defeats Dragos Temelie via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage | 2:01 Round 3 of 3, 8:01 Total Bout Page |
Colosseum Tournament 40
Friday, October 20, 2023
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Daniel Dragomir defeats Mihai Rusu via KO/TKO | Round 4 of 5 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Bogdan Floristean defeats Valentin Mavrodin via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Yves Brusnello defeats Dorin Stan via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Antonio Achim defeats Kevin Tunyogi via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Teofan Eleazar defeats Andrei Sugar via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Marian Lăpușneanu defeats Macove Catalin via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Horia Popan defeats Alexandru Stan via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Alin Nechita defeats Komeil Sharifi via KO/TKO | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Alexandru Popescu defeats Paul Cornea via Decision, Split | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Valentin Mavrodin defeats Alfadel Alkasid via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Bogdan Floristean defeats Cosmin Neagu via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Colosseum Tournament 39
Friday, June 30, 2023
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Thian de Vries defeats Vasile Amariței via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 5 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Mihai Rusu defeats Sakvan Arab via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Alexandru Amaritei defeats Taur Gaitor via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Mustapha Hourri defeats Liviu Ionila via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Marian Dunca defeats Nicola Alin via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Andrei Sîrghi defeats Raiko Levitchi via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Bogdan Floristean defeats Ionel Bălan via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Ibtissam Kassrioui defeats Popa Lacramioara via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Dorin Stan defeats Lucian Genunchi via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Stefan Druja defeats Daniel Handrea via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Colosseum Tournament 38
Friday, May 05, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Adi Stroe defeats Vincent Leibregts via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Marian Lăpușneanu defeats Darius Argyo via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Valentin Mavrodin defeats Daniel Dragomir via KO/TKO | Round 5 of 5 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Florin Memet defeats Marian Doiciuc via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Alexandru Popescu defeats Florin Memet via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Dan Popa defeats Silviu Ionescu via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage | 3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Alexandru Burada defeats David Anton via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | 3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Denis Ceaușu defeats Liviu Ionila via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Colosseum Tournament 37
Monday, November 21, 2022
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Daniel Dragomir defeats Valentin Mavrodin via Decision, Split | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Mădălin Crăciunică defeats Liviu Ionila via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Alexandru Popescu defeats Gabriel Cobzaru via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Ionuț Popa defeats Maxim Răilean via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Mario Boboc defeats Ionuț Mădălin via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Lucian Gherman defeats Denis Ceaușu via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Mihai Rusu defeats Daniel Handrea via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Marian Lăpușneanu defeats Darius Argyo via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Colosseum Tournament 36
Friday, October 21, 2022
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Ștefan Orza defeats Alexandru Amaritei via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Andrei Sîrghi defeats Bogdan Floristean via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Liliana Amariței defeats Ana Maria Pal via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Leonard Morariu defeats Neculai Bosnea via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Liviu Ionila defeats David Anton via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Mihai Rusu defeats Stefan Druja via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Colosseum Tournament 35
Friday, September 30, 2022
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Sorin Mihai Căliniuc defeats Jordi Requejo via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Ovidiu Popadiuc defeats Iulian Marinescu via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Eduard del Prado defeats Gabriel Bozan via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Darius Argyo defeats Robert Vasile Guraliuc via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Maxim Zaplitnî defeats Ionuț Busuioc via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Mirel Drăgan defeats Alin Vinatoru via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Daniel Dragomir defeats Edmund Mustafa via KO/TKO | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Daniel Handrea defeats Cosmin Bruma via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Denis Ceaușu defeats Ionut Cismarcu via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Marco Vizitiu defeats Mario Chivulescu via KO/TKO | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page |
Colosseum Tournament 34
Thursday, August 18, 2022
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Alexandru Amaritei defeats Eduard Gafencu via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Ștefan Orza defeats Mădălin Crăciunică via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Valentin Mavrodin defeats Bogdan Floristean via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Edmond Mustafa defeats Cosmin Prelipcianu via KO/TKO | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Dan Popa defeats Ionut Cismarcu via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Bogdan Floristean defeats Paul Cornea via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Valentin Mavrodin defeats Alexandru Popescu via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Mădălin Crăciunică defeats Andrei Verde via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Ștefan Orza defeats Anghel Cardoș via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Colosseum Tournament 33
Thursday, June 23, 2022
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Sorin Mihai Căliniuc defeats Nafi Bilalovski via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Darius Argyo defeats Vitalie Matei via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Mirel Drăgan defeats Alin Răducu via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Robert Damian defeats Virgil Ciobanu via KO/TKO, Leg Kick | 1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Iulian Marinescu defeats Shady Plez via KO/TKO, Injury to Ankle | 1:45 Round 2 of 3, 4:45 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Florin Matei defeats George Dinache via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage | 2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Daniel Handrea defeats Robert Hu Hua Long via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Serkan Çelebi defeats David Anton via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Liliana Amariței defeats Monica Bălăşoiu via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Andreea Ursachi defeats Jasmina Ciocoiu via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Colosseum Tournament 29
Tuesday, December 14, 2021
Arad, AR
Europe Balkans Region
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Alexandru Lungu defeats Vincent Liebregts via KO/TKO | 2:55 Round 2 of 3, 5:55 Total Bout Page |
Colosseum Tournament 28
Monday, October 25, 2021
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Vasile Amariței defeats Jimi Van Oeveren via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Maxim Răilean defeats Andrei Sîrghi via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Mădălin Crăciunică defeats Andrei Verde via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Adin Panaite defeats Daniel Handrea via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Valentin Mavrodin defeats Paul Cornea via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | 0:22 Round 3 of 3, 6:22 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Lucian Gherman defeats Mihai Isuf via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Andrei Ion defeats Samuel Ivan via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Colosseum Tournament 27
Monday, September 20, 2021
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Sorin Mihai Căliniuc defeats Stoyan Koprivlenski via Decision, Split | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Alexandru Lungu defeats Adnan Alić via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Eduard Gafencu defeats Anghel Cardoș via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Adrian Maxim defeats Lucian Gherman via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Mădălin Crăciunică defeats Alexandru Amaritei via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Sebastian Lutaniuc defeats Cristian Conea via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Darius Argyo defeats Neculai Bosnea via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage | 1:39 Round 2 of 3, 4:39 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Alexandru Iancu defeats Valentin Sachelaru via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Alexandru Popescu defeats Raoul Fila via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Colosseum Tournament 26
Friday, August 20, 2021
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Flavius Boiciuc defeats Anghel Cardoș via Decision, Majority | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Cosmin Ionescu defeats Vladimir Ogorodnicov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Vasile Amariței defeats Vasile Borşevschi via KO/TKO, Three Knockdown Rule | 1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Mihai Rusu defeats Adin Panaite via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Sandulache Razvan defeats Robert Damian via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Ionuț Busuioc defeats Ion Chirilov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Marian Lăpușneanu defeats Andrei Băcoanu via KO/TKO, Punch | 2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Silviu Ionescu defeats Cosmin Stângaciu via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:14 Round 4 of 4, 10:14 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Andrei Verde defeats Luca Chermeș via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Mario Boboc defeats George Voicu via KO/TKO, Punch | 2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Sorin Mihai Căliniuc defeats Vitale Matei via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Cristian Spetcu defeats Maxim Răilean via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Alexandru Lungu defeats Franco De Martiis via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Eduard Gafencu defeats Flavius Boiciuc via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Mirel Drăgan defeats Valentin Sachelaru via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Ion Surdu defeats Laurențiu Negru via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | 1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Mahmoud Sfef defeats Anghel Cardoș via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Shakib Haroun defeats Vasile Amariței via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Paul Cornea defeats Silviu Ionescu via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Darius Argyo defeats Alexandru Petruț via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Sakvan Arab defeats Paul Tolas via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Colosseum Tournament 24: Road to the Colosseum (Canc...
Saturday, April 10, 2021
Candy Arena
Monza, Lombardia
Colosseum Tournament 24
Thursday, April 01, 2021
Bucharest, RO
Europe Balkans Region
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Cristian Spetcu defeats Adrian Maxim via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Vasile Amariței defeats Cosmin Ionescu via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Cătălin Graure defeats Emilian Sîngeorzan via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Balázs Bajkó defeats Alexandru Ostoia via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Mario Boboc defeats Denis Ceaușu via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Alexandru Amaritei defeats Ciprian Balanica via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage | 1:15 Round 2 of 3, 4:15 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Radu Godja defeats Dragoș Coicea via KO/TKO, Three Knockdown Rule | 1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Ionuț Popa defeats Cosmin Stângaciu via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage | 2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Sandulache Razvan defeats Cristian Conea via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Marian Rusu defeats Yuriy Protzenko via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Colosseum Tournament 23
Friday, February 26, 2021
Bucharest, RO
Europe Balkans Region
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Sorin Mihai Căliniuc defeats Gabriel Bozan via Decision, Split | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Anghel Cardoș defeats Eduard Gafencu via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Mirel Drăgan defeats Daniel Bolfă via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Iulian Marinescu defeats Claudiu Brilă via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Flavius Boiciuc vs. Alexandru Voicu Ends in a Draw | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Vasile Amariței defeats Ionuț Busuioc via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Darius Argyo defeats Florin Pîrtea via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Daniel Handrea defeats Victor Alexandru via KO/TKO, Doctor's Stoppage | 5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Ciprian Ivan vs. Robert Vasile Guraliuc Ends in a Draw | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Colosseum Tournament 22: Clash of Heroes
Friday, December 18, 2020
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Sorin Mihai Căliniuc defeats Andrei Ostrovanu via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Gabriel Bozan defeats Maxim Răilean via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Ciprian Sofian defeats Adin Panaite via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Adrian Maxim defeats Silviu Ionescu via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Marian Lăpușneanu defeats Cosmin Grosu via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Anghel Cardoș defeats Darius Argyo via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Cata Graure defeats Alexandru Amaritei via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Adrian Baciu defeats Ciprian Mureșan via KO/TKO, Jumping Knee | 2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Ciprian Ivan defeats Octavian Jurj via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Dan Tudoran vs. Ionuț Busuioc Ends in a No Contest, Groin Kick | 3 Rounds, 4:34 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Daniel Handrea defeats Ionut Trandafir via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Colosseum Tournament 21
Friday, November 27, 2020
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Vlad Trif defeats Marian Lăpușneanu via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Mirel Drăgan defeats Mihai Cristian Drăgan via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Vasile Amariței defeats Damian Zaharia via Decision, Split | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Ciprian Sofian defeats Iulian Marinescu via KO/TKO, Punch | 0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Alexandru Cuciureanu defeats David Constantin via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage | of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Marian Rusu defeats Sergiu Gureu via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | 0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Adin Panaite defeats Daniel Handrea via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Constantin Holdur defeats Alexandru Iancu via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | 1:34 Round 3 of 3, 7:34 Total Bout Page |
Colosseum Tournament 20: Dey Grand Prix
Friday, October 23, 2020
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Andrei Ostrovanu defeats Flavius Boiciuc via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Eduard Gafencu defeats Alexandru Ianțoc via KO/TKO, Flying Knee | 2:25 Round 2 of 3, 5:25 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Sebastian Cozmâncă defeats Anthony Burger via KO/TKO, Kick to the Body | 1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Gabriel Bozan defeats Daniel Bolfă via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Silviu Ionescu defeats Ciprian Mureșan via KO/TKO | 2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Alexandru Tironeac defeats Alexandru Manolache via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Ruben Onișor defeats Paul Tolas via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Colosseum Tournament 19
Friday, September 25, 2020
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Alexandru Lungu defeats Tamás Hajdu via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage | 1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Marian Lăpușneanu defeats Adrian Maxim via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Flavius Boiciuc defeats Raul Boștan via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage | 0:56 Round 2 of 3, 3:56 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Iulian Marinescu defeats Ruben Onișor via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage | 0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Octavian Jurj defeats Alexandru Petruț via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Gabriel Conea-Simiuc defeats Alexandru Tironeac via KO/TKO, Punches and Knee | 2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Colosseum Tournament 17
Sunday, December 01, 2019
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Alexandru Lungu defeats Bradost Bradosti via KO/TKO, Punch | 1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Cosmin Ionescu defeats Robert Burtea via KO/TKO, Head Kick | 1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Andrei Ostrovanu defeats Issouf Nonni via KO/TKO, Body Punch | 1:06 Round 2 of 3, 4:06 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Marian Dinu defeats Alin Cîmpan via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Adelin Mihăilă defeats Tiberiu Iote via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Dragoș Imbrea defeats Daniel Scripcaru via KO/TKO, Punch | 1:15 Round 2 of 3, 4:15 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Costin Dinu defeats Alexandru Stan via KO/TKO, Three Knockdown Rule | 2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Silviu Ionescu defeats David Constantin via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Alexandru Voicu defeats Andrei Șerban via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage | 2:52 Round 3 of 3, 8:52 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Răzvan Mustață defeats Vlăduț Oprică via KO/TKO, Shoulder Injury | 2:52 Round 3 of 3, 8:52 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Iulian Marinescu defeats Aurel Ghiță via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Daniel Ghita defeats Nicusor Raducu via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Boboc Valentic Georgian defeats Robert Vasile Guraliuc via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Pasa Costi defeats Robert Vlasceanu via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Ionuț Busuioc defeats Narcis Bădoi via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Marius Breazu defeats George Nedelcu via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Ciprian Ivan defeats Mihai Cristian Drăgan via KO/TKO | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page |
Colosseum Tournament 16
Monday, October 28, 2019
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Maxim Răilean defeats Adrian Maxim via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 3 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Daniel Natea defeats Roel van der Hoek via KO/TKO, Punch | 0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Cosmin Ionescu defeats Flavius Nechita via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage | 2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Andrei Vasinca defeats Andrei Șerban via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Flavius Boiciuc defeats Raul Kocsmáros via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Adrian Vodă defeats Robert Gontineac via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Ionuț Popa defeats Nicolae Piruțchi via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Mircea Dumitrescu vs. Alexandru Stan Ends in a No Contest | 1:33 Round 2 of 3, 4:33 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Maxim Răilean defeats Levan Revazishvili via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Adrian Maxim defeats Fabrizio Conti via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Colosseum Tournament 15
Sunday, September 22, 2019
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Alexandru Lungu defeats Satisch Jhamai via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:25 Round 2 of 3, 5:25 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Andrei Ostrovanu defeats Marian Dinu via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage | 1:55 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Adrian Maxim defeats Artyom Grigoryan via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Adrian Mitu defeats Oleksandr Gayduchok via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Marius Munteanu defeats Tarik Cherkaoui via KO/TKO, Punch | 2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Anghel Cardoș defeats Alexandru Voicu via Decision, Split | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Sebastian Lutaniuc defeats Alexandru Stan via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Alexandru Ianțoc defeats Sorin Horváth via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage | 1:10 Round 3 of 3, 7:10 Total Bout Page |