Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
Demolition Fight Series
- Name: Demolition Fight Series
- Headquarters: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
- Acronyms: DFS
-
Promotion Links:
- Tapology Accounts: carlw
DFS Events
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Aidan Aguilera vs. Luke Catubig Confirmed | 5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Peter Pirona vs. Mark Furnari Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Eoin Coughlan vs. Ben Patching Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Michael Alsop vs. Rory Daff Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Jackson Donnelly vs. Lewis Florez Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Jett Fisher vs. John Loughhead Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Taylor Ly vs. Zara Riley Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Bakir Awamleh vs. Sami Rustemovski Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Archie Leach vs. Matt Ward Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Makuei Aluong vs. Bawitintial Lahnin Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Michael Watkins vs. Konah Idris Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Conner Grimes vs. Bailey Andrews Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Mitchell Rhodes vs. Tyrone Arvan Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Andreas Avraam vs. Aron Ellis Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page |
Demolition Fight Series 13
Saturday, March 02, 2024
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Tom Ackerly defeats Jacob Lepage via Decision | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jett Fisher defeats Ali Haidari via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Winona Greenhalgh defeats Ashlinka Rachwalski via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ben Patching defeats Sameer Chaudhery via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Peter Pirona defeats Seunghun Jung via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Michael Alsop defeats Bryn Gwavava via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jurnee Sargent defeats Alex Jaskiewicz via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Angell Osunwoke defeats Harry Smith via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Giuseppe Amato defeats Calvin Murray via Submission, Standing Guillotine Choke | 1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Finn Vantslot defeats Tom Andrews via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Aydan Russell defeats Conner Grimes via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Adam Hussain defeats Henry Gundry via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ryan Nicolas Thurley defeats Michael Watkins via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jason Fotopoulos defeats Senan Dodson via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Demolition Fight Series 12
Saturday, November 25, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Val Sharipov defeats Darcy Balhas via Submission | 4:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Patrick Hill defeats Mal McDowell via Submission | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jett Fisher defeats Michael Lorenzo via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alan Nguyen defeats Rory Daff via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Anthony Pascalis defeats Terence Tadebois via Submission | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Eoin Coughlan defeats Tama Heka via Submission | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ali Alkathemi defeats Connor Posocco via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Brayden Ion defeats Mitch Henderson via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Daniel Storace defeats James Filipovic via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Grant Wu defeats Lachlan Martin via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ken Bowden defeats Cameron Quashie via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sam Matheson defeats Orson McComish via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tyrone Arvan defeats Ata Katadavut via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Naji Mahdawi defeats Giuseppe Amato via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Izabel Caligiore defeats Alice Liu via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Demolition Fight Series 11
Saturday, August 19, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Diellon Lihari defeats James Andrews via Submission | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mietta Stathopoulos defeats Kim Tran via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Rory Daff defeats Mehmood Ul Hassan via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tama Heka defeats James Buhagiar via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Peter Pirona defeats Akram Naman via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tom Kovac defeats Seamus Butler via KO/TKO | of 3 Bout Page | |
Terence Tadebois defeats Jacob Harrison via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dee Samasoni defeats Jahviah Croft via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sameer Chaudhery defeats Grant Wu via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Connor Posocco defeats Shaun D'Souza via KO/TKO | of 3 Bout Page | |
Ali Haidari defeats Cody Pettina via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Bailey Andrews defeats Onur Gedik via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
James Filipovic defeats Eray Uzuner via KO/TKO | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page |
Demolition Fight Series 10
Saturday, May 27, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Diellon Lihari defeats Jacob Lepage via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Winona Greenhalgh defeats Mietta Stathopoulos via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Akram Naman defeats Rozay Hassan via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mark Furnari defeats Tom Kovac via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mal McDowell defeats Jawad Rajabi via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jett Fisher defeats John Loughhead via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Shaun D'Souza defeats Sami Rustemovski via KO/TKO | 0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Finn Vantslot defeats Caleb Oladimeji via KO/TKO | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Eray Gedik defeats Jurnee Sargent via KO/TKO | 0:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ben Patching defeats Ben Dawes via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mustafa Wardak defeats Jimmy Bucks via Submission | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jacob Harrison defeats Dan Bouvard via Submission, Triangle Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Demolition Fight Series 9
Saturday, February 25, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Harry Webb defeats Akram Naman via KO/TKO | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jesse Medina defeats Rodolfo Marques via KO/TKO | 3:12 Round 3 of 3, 13:12 Total Bout Page | |
Alfred Stoddart defeats Eoin Coughlan via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mal McDowell defeats Michael Alsop via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alan Nguyen defeats Hussain Ibrahimi via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Winona Greenhalgh defeats Ashlinka Rachwalski via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mitch Henderson defeats Nate Le-Vin via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Rob Pelle defeats Terence Tadebois via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Bailey Andrews defeats Hanibal Tseggay via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jacob Harrison defeats Aaron Lynch via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Peter Pirona defeats Wani Alphonse via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mustafa Wardak defeats Terrence Nichol via KO/TKO | 1:21 Round 2 of 3, 4:21 Total Bout Page | |
Mietta Stathopoulos defeats Tatum Loriente via KO/TKO | 0:20 Round 2 of 3, 3:20 Total Bout Page |
Demolition Fight Series 8
Saturday, November 26, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Michael Alsop defeats Terence Tadebois via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mark Furnari defeats Jahviah Croft via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Darcy Balhas defeats Dan Molineux via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
James Andrews defeats Finn Vantslot via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Bakir Awamleh defeats Lachlan Martin via KO/TKO, Knees | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Wyatt Alatipi defeats Luke Challen via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ali Haidari defeats Kyle Bishop via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
James Buhagiar defeats Michael Platz via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Rory Daff defeats Ben Palmer via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mislav Horvat defeats Khalid Noorzai via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jake Turnbull defeats Cameron Quashie via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mietta Stathopoulos defeats Britney Stockton via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
James Fisher defeats Paddy O'Donnell via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Keegan Dsouza defeats Aaron Lynch via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Demolition Fight Series 7
Saturday, August 27, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Abdalla Biayda defeats Jesse Medina via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 2:48 Round 4 of 5, 17:48 Total Bout Page | |
Jonathan Micallef defeats Joshua Murphy via KO/TKO, Head Kick | 1:19 Round 2 of 3, 6:19 Total Bout Page | |
Jacob Lepage defeats Mark Furnari via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Michael Alsop defeats Mitch Gandolfo via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Harry Chryssafis defeats Logan Millar via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alfred Stoddart defeats Dee Samasoni via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ali Haidari defeats Aydan Russell via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Brad White defeats Bradley Gough via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:53 Round 3 of 3, 9:53 Total Bout Page | |
Taylor Ly defeats Britney Stockton via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Luke Johnstone defeats Anthony Briggs via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mina Kaldas defeats Finn Vantslot via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jawad Rajabi defeats Jacob Harrison via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Demolition Fight Series 6
Saturday, May 28, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Abdalla Biayda defeats Jack Lyons via Decision, Split | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Harry Webb defeats Louis Pasin via KO/TKO, Body Kick | 1:55 Round 2 of 3, 4:55 Total Bout Page | |
Jacob Lepage defeats Blake Schubach via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 2:59 Round 2 of 3, 5:59 Total Bout Page | |
Terence Tadebois defeats Jack Rooth via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mark Furnari defeats Lachlan Martin via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches | 1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tom Kovac defeats Jed Dale via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Seamus Butler defeats Titus O'Donnell via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Michael Alsop defeats Rory Daff via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Joe Davis defeats John Loughhead via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Taylor Ly defeats Samantha Barriball via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Winona Greenhalgh defeats Mietta Stathopoulos via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Petar Kovac defeats Wani Alphonse via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kyle Bishop defeats Royce Velilla via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Luke Challen defeats Drew East via KO/TKO | 1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alan Nguyen defeats Jawad Rajabi via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Demolition Fight Series 5
Saturday, February 26, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Tawny Papaikonomou defeats Luke Dally via KO/TKO, Body Kick and Punches | 0:57 Round 2 of 3, 5:57 Total Bout Page | |
Jack Lyons defeats Michael Stanoff via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jonathan Micallef defeats Max Kadarusman via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Harry Webb defeats John Loughhead via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jacob Lepage defeats Dee Samasoni via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 2:50 Round 2 of 3, 5:50 Total Bout Page | |
Seamus Butler defeats Channo Lopez via Submission, Re | 2:37 Round 2 of 3, 5:37 Total Bout Page | |
Lachlan Martin defeats Drew East via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mitch Gandolfo defeats Terence Tadebois via Submission, Standing Guillotine Choke | 2:58 Round 3 of 3, 8:58 Total Bout Page | |
Rory Daff defeats Hussain Ibrahimi via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Logan Millar defeats David Adelberg via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dylan Morris defeats Hugh Blyth via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Demolition Fight Series 4
Saturday, November 20, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Sara Collins defeats Annie Thatcher via Submission, Armbar | Round 2 of 5 Bout Page | |
Harry Webb defeats Mark Reyment via KO/TKO | of 3 Bout Page | |
Jonathan Micallef defeats Peter Pirona via KO/TKO, Head Kick | of 3 Bout Page | |
Michael Alsop defeats Terence Tadebois via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jack Lyons defeats Petaia Samosoni via KO/TKO, Head Kick | of 3 Bout Page | |
Rupert Bede defeats Channo Lopez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Brayden Buttigieg defeats Anthony Briggs via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Dee Samasoni defeats Travis Bywater via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jacob Lepage defeats Kamis Banek via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mina Kaldas defeats Ali Asad via Submission, Armbar | of 3 Bout Page | |
Harry Chryssafis defeats Michael Karaoglanis via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Blake Schubach defeats James Buhagiar via Submission | of 3 Bout Page | |
Seamus Butler defeats Logan Millar via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Demolition Fight Series 3
Saturday, May 22, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Luke Dally defeats Jayden Binnie via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Harry Webb defeats Carlos Sanchez via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ali Ramahi defeats Troy Fumo via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jonathan Micallef defeats Sam Marles via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Max Kadarusman defeats Kim Luk via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Terence Tadebois defeats Brad White via Submission, Triangle Choke | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dee Samasoni defeats Peter Pirona via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Joshua O'Donnell defeats Billy Dobles via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mark Reyment defeats Anthony Albert Schweitzer Ducusin via Submission | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jack Rooth defeats Jeromie Silke via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Anthony Briggs defeats Brook-Bradly Brooks via Submission | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jacob Lepage defeats Matthew Kindred via Submission | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Harry Chryssafis defeats Luke Challen via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Channo Lopez defeats Lachlan Martin via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Demolition Fight Series 2
Saturday, February 13, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Jason Gunawan defeats Troy Fumo via Decision | 5 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tawny Papaikonomou defeats Nick Field via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Luke Dally defeats Michael Urbanski via Submission | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Annie Thatcher defeats Angelka Momcilovic via Submission | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Harry Webb defeats Kim Luk via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Reon Mahima defeats Mojtaba Shadkam via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Lisa Kyriacou defeats Alish Smith via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Massimiliano Marcialis defeats Anthony Albert Schweitzer Ducusin via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Semakadde Kakembo defeats Val Sharipov via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Chris Radville defeats Brook-Bradly Brooks via KO/TKO | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jonathan Micallef defeats Jack Stanton via KO/TKO | 2:50 Round 3 of 3, 8:50 Total Bout Page |
Demolition Fight Series 1
Saturday, October 19, 2019
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Troy Fumo defeats Mo Ridzwan via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:40 Round 3 of 5, 7:40 Total Bout Page | |
Mitchell Carter defeats Raam Didumo via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Cameron Dempsey defeats David Taumoepeau via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jasper Dunphy defeats Joey Karami via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Marc Grayson defeats Will Daddow via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jacob Prosser defeats Dylan Melich via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:06 Round 3 of 3, 8:06 Total Bout Page | |
Louie Tran defeats Cam Wilczynski via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Flynn McLennan defeats Chris Radville via Submission, Arm-In Bulldog Choke | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Val Sharipov defeats David Nguyen via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Cathal Whelan defeats Michael Platz via KO/TKO, Knees to Body | 1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jordan Sambucco defeats Anthony Briggs via KO/TKO, Punch | 0:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kim Luk defeats Isiah Mebrhatu via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 1:17 Round 2 of 3, 4:17 Total Bout Page | |
Jonathan Micallef defeats Matthew Kindred via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage | 5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |