Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
Bodog Fight
- Name: Bodog Fight
- Headquarters:
- Acronyms: BF
- Also Known As: BodogFIGHT
BF Events
Bodog Fight: USA vs. Russia 2007
Friday, November 30, 2007
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Oleg Taktarov defeats John Marsh via Submission, Kneebar | 0:33 Round 2 of 3, 5:33 Total Bout Page | |
Andrey Semenov defeats Emyr Bussade via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alexander Shlemenko defeats Diego Visotzky via KO/TKO, Head Kick | 2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Zuluzinho defeats Vladimir Kuchenko via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Akhmed Sultanov defeats Eric Pele via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Dan Evensen defeats Konstantin Glukhov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Vladimir Zenin defeats James Jones via Submission, Armbar | 4:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Stanislav Shushko defeats Telman Sherifov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Besiki Gerenava defeats Ivan Anikanov via Submission, Armbar | 2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alexander Yakovlev defeats Alexander Kokoev via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:43 Round 2 of 3, 9:43 Total Bout Page |
Bodog Fight: Alvarez vs. Lee
Saturday, July 14, 2007
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Tara LaRosa defeats Kelly Kobold via Submission, Armbar | 2:50 Round 4 of 5, 17:50 Total Bout Page | |
Nick Agallar defeats James Jones via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Eddie Alvarez defeats Matt Lee via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Trevor Prangley defeats Yuki Kondo via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (cut) | 5:00 Round 2 of 5, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Branden Lee Hinkle defeats Roman Zentsov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jorge Masvidal defeats Yves Edwards via KO/TKO, Head Kick | 2:19 Round 2 of 3, 7:19 Total Bout Page | |
Chael Sonnen defeats Amar Suloev via KO/TKO, Punches From Crucifix Position | 3:33 Round 2 of 3, 8:33 Total Bout Page | |
Mark Burch defeats Kazuo Takahashi via KO/TKO, Knee | 3:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
David Love defeats Eben Oroz via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Blair Tugman defeats Dan Hawley via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
Bodog Fight: Clash Of The Nations 2007
Saturday, April 14, 2007
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Fedor Emelianenko defeats Matt Lindland via Submission, Armbar | 2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nick Thompson defeats Eddie Alvarez via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:32 Round 2 of 3, 9:32 Total Bout Page | |
Aleksander Emelianenko defeats Eric Pele via KO/TKO, Punch | 4:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jorge Santiago defeats Andrey Semenov via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:48 Round 2 of 3, 9:48 Total Bout Page | |
Roman Zentsov defeats Kristof Midoux via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage | 5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Amar Suloev defeats Andy Foster via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Erik Oganov defeats Derrick Noble via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:55 Round 2 of 3, 7:55 Total Bout Page | |
Ray Steinbeiss defeats Dmitriy Samoilov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Julie Kedzie defeats Julia Berezikova via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:49 Round 2 of 3, 7:49 Total Bout Page | |
Amanda Buckner defeats Hitomi Akano via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Bill Mahood defeats Steve Steinbeiss via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Rodrigo Damm defeats Santino Defranco via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:58 Round 2 of 3, 6:58 Total Bout Page | |
Josh Curran defeats Jarno Nurminen via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:53 Round 3 of 3, 12:53 Total Bout Page |
Bodog Fight: Clash Of The Nations 2006 (Day 2)
Saturday, December 16, 2006
Saint Petersburg, RU
Russia Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Josh Curran defeats Roy Nelson via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Derrick Noble defeats Jake Ellenberger via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Diego Gonzalez defeats Matt Thorpe via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Amanda Buckner defeats Julie Kedzie via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Rosi Sexton defeats Carina Damm via Submission, Armbar | 4:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Cain Velasquez defeats Jeremiah Constant via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mike Brown defeats Yves Edwards via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Rodrigo Damm defeats Kultar Gill via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:11 Round 2 of 3, 7:11 Total Bout Page |
Bodog Fight: Clash Of The Nations 2006 (Day 1)
Friday, December 15, 2006
Saint Petersburg, RU
Russia Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Kyacey Uscola defeats Joe Baize via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Steve Steinbeiss defeats Jeff Ford via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Bill Mahood defeats Khalil Ibrahim via KO/TKO, Body Punches | 3:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Roman Zentsov defeats Kristof Midoux via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:12 Round 2 of 3, 9:12 Total Bout Page | |
Jorge Masvidal defeats Steve Berger via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tyler Jackson vs. Dmitriy Samoilov Ends in a Draw, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
Bodog Fight: USA vs. Russia 2006
Saturday, December 02, 2006
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Todd Gouwenberg defeats Ron Faircloth via KO/TKO, Punch | 1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Eddie Alvarez defeats Aaron Riley via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Roger Gracie defeats Ron Waterman via Submission, Armbar | 3:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Eric Pele defeats Antônio Silva via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Trevor Prangley defeats Andrey Semenov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mario Rinaldi defeats Sergey Kaznovsky via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Chael Sonnen defeats Aleksei Oleinik via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tara LaRosa defeats Julia Berezikova via Submission, Armbar | 1:28 Round 2 of 3, 6:28 Total Bout Page | |
Nick Thompson defeats Ansar Chalangov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Vladimir Zenin defeats Nick Agallar via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Erik Oganov defeats Keith Wisniewski via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mike Patt defeats Martin Malkhasyan via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Rob Velek defeats Tim Smith via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |