Ranking Designed By Hellowhosthat
March 2024
User-Designed Rankings are created and named by a Tapology user. Other users can contribute their list based on the original design. Learn More.
Ranking designed by Hellowhosthat Updated 2 months, 1 week, 1 day ago
March 2024
Just some notes from fights from March 2024
Guidelines:
- Ranking Type: Bouts
Rankings
-
1
Bhullar vs. Aliakbari
ONE 166
Amir Aliakbari wins via Disqualificaton, Red Card (timidity) Mar 2024
-
2
Brooks vs. Pacio II
ONE 166
Joshua Pacio wins via Disqualificaton, Illegal Spike Mar 2024
-
3
Tang vs. Le II
ONE 166
Kai Tang wins via KO/TKO, Right Cross to Ground Strikes Mar 2024
-
4
Malykhin vs. de Ridder II
ONE 166
Anatoly Malykhin wins via KO/TKO, Retirement Mar 2024
-
5
Bagishvili vs. Otakulova
GFC 26
Sofiia Bagishvili wins via KO/TKO, Punches Mar 2024
-
6
Sazhiniani vs. Torres
GFC 26
Mikheil Sazhiniani wins via KO/TKO, Punches Mar 2024
-
7
Martinez vs. Tartaletti
Samurai Fight House 15
Julieta Martinez wins via Submission, Armbar Mar 2024
-
8
Corvella vs. Amaro
Samurai Fight House 15
Brandon Amaro wins via KO/TKO, Knees Mar 2024
-
9
Radzhabov vs. Al-Selwady
UFC Fight Night
Loik Radzhabov wins via KO/TKO, Right Hook to Ground Strikes Mar 2024
-
10
Klein vs. Cunningham
UFC Fight Night
Ľudovít Klein wins via KO/TKO, Front Kick to Body Mar 2024
-
11
Duncan vs. Ribeiro
UFC Fight Night
Christian Leroy Duncan wins via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound Mar 2024
-
12
Basharat vs. Zahabi
UFC Fight Night
Aiemann Zahabi wins via Decision, Unanimous Mar 2024
-
13
Oliveira vs. Sopaj
UFC Fight Night
Vinicius Oliveira wins via KO/TKO, Flying Knee Mar 2024
-
14
Anders vs. Pickett
UFC Fight Night
Eryk Anders wins via Decision, Unanimous Mar 2024
-
15
Schnell vs. Erceg
UFC Fight Night
Steve Erceg wins via KO/TKO, Straight Right to Left Hook Combo Mar 2024
-
16
Nurmagomedov vs. Almakhan
UFC Fight Night
Umar Nurmagomedov wins via Decision, Unanimous Mar 2024
-
17
Perez vs. Mokaev
UFC Fight Night
Muhammad Mokaev wins via Decision, Unanimous Mar 2024
-
18
Petrino vs. Pedro
UFC Fight Night
Vitor Petrino wins via Decision, Unanimous Mar 2024
-
19
Rozenstruik vs. Gaziev
UFC Fight Night
Jairzinho Rozenstruik wins via KO/TKO, Retirement Mar 2024
-
20
Nafuka vs. Bogdanović
OKTAGON 54
Predrag Bogdanović wins via Decision, Unanimous Mar 2024
-
21
Legierski vs. Kohout
OKTAGON 54
Mateusz Legierski wins via Submission, Rear Naked Choke Mar 2024
-
22
Lengál vs. Torres
OKTAGON 54
Daniel Torres wins via Decision, Unanimous Mar 2024
-
23
Abdouraguimov vs. Grant
PFL Europe 1
Abdoul Abdouraguimov wins via Decision, Split Mar 2024
-
24
Doumbé vs. Chamsoudinov
PFL Europe 1
Baysangur Chamsoudinov wins via KO/TKO, Toe Injury (splinter in Foot) Mar 2024
-
25
Simões vs. Lubaya
EFC 111
Jean-Jacques Lubaya wins via Decision, Split Mar 2024
-
26
Walker vs. Zulu
EFC 111
Nkazimulo Zulu wins via Submission, Guillotine Choke Mar 2024
-
27
Honda vs. Zakirov
ONE Friday Fights 54
Sanzhar Zakirov wins via KO/TKO, Punches (standing TKO) Mar 2024
-
28
Duysheev vs. Khan
ONE Friday Fights 54
Yryskeldi Duysheev wins via Submission, Rear Naked Choke Mar 2024
-
29
Chevreuil vs. Hurtado
Ares FC 19
Melissa Hurtado wins via Submission, Armbar Mar 2024
-
30
Bouafia vs. Cainan
Ares FC 19
Ilian Bouafia wins via KO/TKO, Retirement Mar 2024
-
31
Zébo vs. Graca
Ares FC 19
Jordan Zébo wins via Decision, Unanimous Mar 2024
-
32
Pena vs. Scott
Ares FC 19
Louis Lee Scott wins via Decision, Unanimous Mar 2024
-
33
Ellis vs. Martins
CFFC 130
Emily Martins wins via Submission, Rear Naked Choke Mar 2024
-
34
Latu vs. Potter
CFFC 130
Phillip Latu wins via KO/TKO, Punches Mar 2024
-
35
Dorzhiev vs. Galvan
CFFC 130
Israel Galvan wins via Submission, Rear Naked Choke Mar 2024
-
36
Wamsley vs. Lebosnoyani
LFA 178
Jean-Paul Lebosnoyani wins via KO/TKO, Punches to Ground Strikes Mar 2024
-
37
Campbell vs. Diaz
LFA 178
Ozzy Diaz wins via KO/TKO, Flying Knee to Punches Mar 2024
-
38
Safari vs. Koren
LFA 178
Stav Koren wins via KO/TKO, Punches Mar 2024
-
39
Bianchini vs. Mashrapov
LFA 178
Diego Bianchini wins via Submission, Armbar Mar 2024
-
40
Jacob vs. Creighton
LFA 178
Jeff Creighton wins via Decision, Unanimous Mar 2024
-
41
Satybaldiev vs. Assis
LFA 178
Uran Satybaldiev wins via KO/TKO, Punches From Back Control Mar 2024
-
42
Boris Medvedev wins via Submission, Rear Naked Choke Mar 2024
-
43
Podlesniy vs. Valiev
ACA 172
Aleksandr Podlesniy wins via Decision, Unanimous Mar 2024
-
44
Baydulaev vs. Karginov
ACA 172
Mehdi Baydulaev wins via Submission, Rear Naked Choke Mar 2024
-
45
Koshkin vs. Abdurakov
ACA 172
Uzair Abdurakov wins via Decision, Split Mar 2024
-
46
Bogatyrev vs. Kornilov
ACA 172
Adam Bogatyrev wins via Submission, Rear Naked Choke Mar 2024
-
47
Vagaev vs. Esengulov
ACA 172
Abubakar Vagaev wins via Decision, Unanimous Mar 2024
-
48
Wood vs. Moroz II
UFC 299
Joanne Wood wins via Decision, Split Mar 2024
-
49
Vergara vs. Almabaev
UFC 299
Asu Almabaev wins via Decision, Unanimous Mar 2024
-
50
Despaigne vs. Parisian
UFC 299
Robelis Despaigne wins via KO/TKO, Counter Right Mar 2024
Ranking Contributors
As Tapology users create their own lists, the consensus rankings will update in real-time. For March 2024, the 100 most-recently updated member lists will be included.