Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
BRAVE Combat Federation
- Name: BRAVE Combat Federation
- Headquarters: Manama, Bahrain
- Acronyms: BCF
- Also Known As: Brave Fights
-
Promotion Links:
- Tapology Accounts: mediakhkmma
BCF Events
BRAVE CF 59 & ATF 11: Kubanychbek vs. Eskaraev
Saturday, June 18, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Kubanychbek Abdisalam Uulu defeats Olzhas Eskaraev via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ismail Naurdiev defeats Bekten Zheenbekov via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nemat Abdrashitov defeats Alikhon Khasanov via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ilyar Askhanov defeats Xusanboy Atabayev via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nurzhan Akishev defeats Otabek Tokhirov via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 0:28 Round 3 of 3, 10:28 Total Bout Page | |
Sanjarbek Erkinov defeats Ayub Gaziev via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:25 Round 2 of 3, 7:25 Total Bout Page | |
Sharif Kushaev defeats Akzholtoy Abdilkhadi Uulu via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mamurjon Khamidov defeats Erzhan Zhanybekov via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:28 Round 2 of 3, 9:28 Total Bout Page | |
Khotam Boynazarov defeats Altynbek Arykbaev via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:10 Round 3 of 3, 14:10 Total Bout Page | |
Mashrabjon Ruziboev defeats Niyaziddin Rysbaev via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Marufjon Mamarazikov defeats Saidkhumoyun Abdaminov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
BRAVE CF 58
Saturday, April 30, 2022
Incheon, KR
South Korea Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
In Jae La defeats Mzwandile Hlongwa via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Marcin Bandel defeats Luis Felipe Dias via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ho Taek Oh defeats Rolando Dy via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Issa Isakov defeats Maciek Gierszewski via KO/TKO | 2:31 Round 2 of 3, 7:31 Total Bout Page | |
Jae Hyuk Bang defeats Walter Cogliandro via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Abdullah Al-Qahtani defeats Yong Soo Jung via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Axel Sola defeats Yoon Sung Jang via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sim Kai Xiong defeats Chang Ho Lee via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ye Rin Hong defeats Gillian Goh via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Myung Hwan Kim defeats Jun Soo Lim via KO/TKO | 4:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Joo Sang Yoo defeats Doo Seok Oh via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
MMA SuperCup: Final
Saturday, March 12, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Sultan Gapizov defeats Gustavo Lopes Borges via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Gadzhi Gadzhiev defeats Denis Perry via KO/TKO | 2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ramazan Gitinov defeats Cameron Clements via KO/TKO | 1:41 Round 2 of 3, 4:41 Total Bout Page | |
Magomed Isaev defeats Jordan Furey via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kurban Idrisov defeats Lewis Byrne via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Haji Mohamed Ali defeats Jordan Bradshaw via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 0:38 Round 2 of 3, 3:38 Total Bout Page | |
Sabrina Laurentina De Sousa defeats Kerry Ann Vernon via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Rassul Khatayev defeats Daniel Flores via Submission, Ankle Lock | 1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alik Domnich defeats Miguel Angel Serna Castro via Submission, Armbar | 1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Neimat Asadov defeats Victor Gerardo Quintana Vazquez via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Anatoly Zolotykh defeats Anthony Ramírez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tynyshtyk Zhanibek defeats Jorge Cobos Marin via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ayan Tursyn defeats Violeta Mendoza via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
BRAVE CF 57
Friday, March 11, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Brad Katona defeats Hamza Kooheji via Decision, Split | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mohammad Fakhreddine defeats Mohamed Said Maalem via KO/TKO, Strikes | 1:17 Round 2 of 5, 6:17 Total Bout Page | |
Kubanychbek Abdisalam Uulu vs. Cleiton Silva Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Strikes to Back of Head | 4:41 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Sam Patterson defeats Khunkar-Pasha Osmaev via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:53 Round 2 of 3, 7:53 Total Bout Page | |
Husein Kadimagomaev vs. Agshin Babaev Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Groin Strike | 1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Asu Almabaev defeats Imram Magaramov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kamil Magomedov defeats Sayed Murtaza Sadat via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 4:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Murtaza Talha defeats Mikheil Sazhiniani via Submission, Armbar | 4:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Maysara Mohamed defeats Mohammad Farhad via KO/TKO | 4:31 Round 2 of 3, 9:31 Total Bout Page | |
Magomed Idrisov defeats Rahmatullah Yousufzai via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Abdulla Alyaqoob defeats Omar Emad via Decision, Technical | 3 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Husain Muhammad defeats Adon Ayoub via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
MMA SuperCup: Semi-Finals
Thursday, March 10, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Gadzhi Gadzhiev defeats Alik Domnich via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sultan Omarov defeats Vakhid Timerbiyev via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ramazan Gitinov defeats Zhaxybek Aimakhanov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Neimat Asadov defeats Kurban Idrisov via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Anatoly Zolotykh defeats Haji Mohamed Ali via Submission, Triangle Choke | 2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tynyshtyk Zhanibek defeats Abdulla Mubarak via Submission, Forfeit | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Sabrina Laurentina De Sousa defeats Antonina Kotlyarevskaya via Submission, Armbar | 0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Aieza Bertolso defeats Ayan Tursyn via Submission, Armbar | 2:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Denis Perry defeats Miguel Angel Serna Castro via Submission, Americana | 2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Conor McCarthy defeats Cruz Garcia via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jordan Furey defeats Israel Salcido via KO/TKO | 1:11 Round 2 of 5, 4:11 Total Bout Page | |
Lewis Byrne defeats Luis Enrique Gonzalez Martinez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Victor Gerardo Quintana Vazquez defeats Jordan Bradshaw via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jorge Cobos Marin defeats Jamie Abbott-Bissett via KO/TKO | 2:12 Round 3 of 3, 8:12 Total Bout Page | |
Kerry Ann Vernon defeats Andrea Guzman via KO/TKO | 2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Violeta Mendoza defeats Éabha Cruise via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
MMA SuperCup: Quarter-Finals
Wednesday, March 09, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Sultan Gapizov defeats Anvar Langarchiev via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Gadzhi Gadzhiev defeats Abdullokh Nazarov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sultan Omarov defeats Khalid Tolibzoda via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ramazan Gitinov defeats Jovidon Mahmudov via Submission, Anaconda Choke | 0:18 Round 2 of 3, 3:18 Total Bout Page | |
Masud Odinaev defeats Gimbat Magomedov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Haji Mohamed Ali defeats Bakhtiyor Husaynov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Akrom Uzakov defeats Abdulla Mubarak via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Bianca Basilio defeats Shohona Ghozoeva via Submission, Armbar | 1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Aieza Bertolso defeats Anisa Karimova via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Neimat Asadov defeats Danilo Ristic via Submission, D'arce Choke | 1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Anatoly Zolotykh defeats Voja Simičić via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tynyshtyk Zhanibek defeats Vojo Katanović via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Antonina Kotlyarevskaya defeats Sandra Nikolic via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ricardo Bachir defeats Daniel Flores via Submission, Forfeit | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Aymen Nefzi defeats Cruz Garcia via Submission, Forfeit | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Elias Mansour defeats Israel Salcido via Submission, Forfeit | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Toni Bou Rached defeats Luis Enrique Gonzalez Martinez via Submission, Forfeit | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Anthony Ramírez defeats Osama El Radad via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jorge Antonio Lopez defeats Faris Alraimi via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds Bout Page | |
Andrea Guzman defeats Maha Houimel via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Gustavo Lopes Borges defeats Adnan Larry via Submission, Kneebar | 2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Auryn Oreo Parmley defeats Denis Perry via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jonas Grace defeats Cameron Clements via Submission, D'arce Choke | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jordan Furey defeats Mitch Kelly via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kasib Murdoch defeats Lewis Byrne via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jordan Bradshaw defeats Prashanth Guda via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Cooper Royal defeats Jamie Abbott-Bissett via Submission, Head and Arm Choke | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Éabha Cruise defeats Alisha Burtt via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
BRAVE CF 56
Saturday, December 18, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Slobodan Maksimović defeats Rolando Dy via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mikhail Allakhverdian defeats Miro Jurković via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ahmad Labban defeats Nemanja Kovač via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:32 Round 2 of 3, 6:32 Total Bout Page | |
Borislav Nikolić defeats Matiss Zaharovs via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jakob Nedoh defeats Zvonimir Kralj via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jovan Marjanovic defeats Tomasz Łangowski via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Abdullah Al-Qahtani defeats Nejc Preložnik via KO/TKO, Body Kick and Punches | 1:03 Round 3 of 3, 11:03 Total Bout Page | |
Nikolay Nikolov defeats Milos Cvetkovic via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:10 Round 2 of 3, 7:10 Total Bout Page | |
Miljan Zdravkovic defeats Ahmet Şimşek via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
BRAVE CF 55
Saturday, November 06, 2021
Rostov-on-Don, Rostov Oblast
Russia Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Ali Bagautinov defeats Sean Santella via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ibrahima Mané defeats Artur Sviridov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sam Patterson defeats Kamil Magomedov via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 3:21 Round 2 of 3, 8:21 Total Bout Page | |
Abusupyan Alikhanov defeats Rustam Chsiev via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sergey Yaskovets defeats Andrey Bragovskiy via KO/TKO | 4:53 Round 2 of 3, 9:53 Total Bout Page | |
Kamal Magomedov defeats Vitaly Tverdokhlebov via Submission, Armbar | 0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ali Abdulkhalikov defeats Artur Aliev via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Gadzhimurad Magomedov defeats Djabrail Aidamirov via KO/TKO | 0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Albert Mallakurbanov defeats Ahmed Omarov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Vadim Pavlikov defeats Alan Balaev via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:56 Round 3 of 3, 13:56 Total Bout Page |
BRAVE CF 54
Saturday, September 25, 2021
Konin, Greater Poland Voivodeship
Europe Eastern Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Ahmed Amir defeats Amin Ayoub via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Muhammad Mokaev defeats Blaine O'Driscoll via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:36 Round 2 of 3, 6:36 Total Bout Page | |
Marcin Bandel defeats Magomed Ayskhanov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mohamed Grabinski defeats Mihail Kotruţă via KO/TKO, Knees and Punches | 4:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ismail Naurdiev defeats Olli Santalahti via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ewelina Woźniak defeats Samin Kamal Beik via KO/TKO, Knee to the Body | 0:30 Round 2 of 3, 5:30 Total Bout Page | |
Omar Solomonov defeats Rafael Hudson via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 2:12 Round 2 of 3, 7:12 Total Bout Page | |
Axel Sola defeats Wawrzyniec Bartnik via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Bilal Tipsaev vs. Glenn McVeigh Ends in a Draw, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
BRAVE CF 53
Saturday, August 21, 2021
Almaty, KZ
Asia Central Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Tae Kyun Kim defeats Nurzhan Akishev via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Vasiliy Takhtay defeats Roger Sampaio via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:24 Round 2 of 3, 6:24 Total Bout Page | |
Asu Almabaev defeats Aleksander Doskalchuk via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:47 Round 2 of 3, 8:47 Total Bout Page | |
Olzhas Eskaraev defeats Lucas Martins via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:49 Round 2 of 3, 7:49 Total Bout Page | |
Brad Katona defeats Bair Shtepin via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Azat Maksum defeats Flavio de Queiroz via KO/TKO, Overhand Right | 3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Akhmed Magomedov defeats Ilyar Askhanov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Damir Tolenov defeats Nurbek Bolotbekov via Submission, Americana | 3:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Aktore Batyrbek defeats Ernis Abdilakim uulu via Submission, Triangle Choke | 1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Karim Ruzbakiev defeats Kodirhon Ganiev via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Bauyrzhan Kuanyshbayev defeats Fakhriddin Mardiev via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage | 5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alisher Gabdullin defeats Bekzat Saparov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Zhasur Mirzamukhamedov defeats Islambek Baktybek Uulu via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Maksatbek Zholdosh uulu defeats Sanjarbek Erkinov via Submission, Mounted Triangle Choke | 1:30 Round 2 of 3, 6:30 Total Bout Page |
BRAVE CF 52: Bad Blood
Sunday, August 01, 2021
Milan, Lombardy
Europe Western Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Mohammad Fakhreddine vs. Mohamed Said Maalem Overturned to No Contest | 4:20 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Rustam Chsiev defeats Enrico Cortese via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage | 5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Valeriu Mircea defeats Ayub Gaziev via KO/TKO, Punch | 0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Gamzat Magomedov defeats Mochamed Machaev via KO/TKO | 0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Benoit Saint-Denis defeats Arkaitz Ramos via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 3:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Elias Boudegzdame defeats Brice Picaud via Submission, Triangle Choke | 1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ahmad Labban defeats Virgiliu Frasineac via KO/TKO, Strikes | 1:09 Round 2 of 3, 6:09 Total Bout Page |
BRAVE CF 51: The Future Is Here
Friday, June 04, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Denis Maher defeats Rinat Sagyntay via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Sam Patterson defeats Ylies Djiroun via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Vadim Kutsy defeats Daniyar Abdibaev via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Roman Bogatov defeats Abdulmutalip Gairbekov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Muhammad Mokaev vs. Ibragim Navruzov Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Groin Kick | 2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Yanis Ghemmouri defeats Vladislav Novitskiy via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Badmatsyren Dorzhiev defeats Almanbet Abdyvasy uulu via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Abdul Karim Badakhshi defeats Aydemir Kazbekov via Submission, Triangle Choke | 4:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Anastasia Feofanova defeats Sevde Türk via Submission, Inverted Triangle Choke | 4:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Vadim Rolich defeats Kurbonsho Jamolov via KO/TKO, Spinning Back Kick and Punches | 4:35 Round 3 of 3, 14:35 Total Bout Page | |
Bakhtovar Yunusov defeats Artem Lukyanov via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:08 Round 2 of 3, 8:08 Total Bout Page |
BRAVE CF 50
Thursday, April 01, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Jarrah Hussein Al-Silawi defeats Ismail Naurdiev via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks | 1:19 Round 2 of 5, 6:19 Total Bout Page | |
Ali Bagautinov defeats Dustin Ortiz via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Velimurad Alkhasov defeats Zach Makovsky via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Amin Ayoub defeats Mashrabjon Ruziboev via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mohamed Grabinski defeats Issa Isakov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Louis Glismann defeats Kevin Ruart via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 4:58 Round 2 of 3, 9:58 Total Bout Page | |
Omar Solomonov defeats Valeriu Mircea via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Anton Turkalj defeats Konstantin Soldatov via KO/TKO, Spinning Back Fist | 0:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Brad Katona defeats Borislav Nikolić via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 0:40 Round 3 of 3, 10:40 Total Bout Page | |
Rustam Chsiev defeats Brendan Lesar via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | 5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Carl Booth defeats Carlos Belloso via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alexander Keshtov defeats Bair Shtepin via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Shoaib Yousaf defeats Steven Goncalves via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Maciek Gierszewski defeats Felipe Silva via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Magomed Magomedov defeats Yann Liasse via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Glenn McVeigh defeats Abdulmanap Magomedov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
BRAVE CF 49: Super Fights
Thursday, March 25, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Benoit Saint-Denis defeats Luan Santiago via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 3:51 Round 2 of 3, 8:51 Total Bout Page | |
Jose Torres defeats Blaine O'Driscoll via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ikram Aliskerov defeats Miro Jurković via Submission, Kimura | 1:11 Round 2 of 3, 6:11 Total Bout Page | |
Muhammad Mokaev defeats Abdul Hussein via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Gamzat Magomedov defeats Matiss Zaharovs via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Francesco Nuzzi defeats Benardo Sopaj via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Chad Hanekom defeats Dominic Schober via KO/TKO, Leg Kick/ground and Pound | 0:18 Round 2 of 3, 5:18 Total Bout Page | |
Gadzhimusa Gadzhiev defeats Geraldo Neto via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:25 Round 3 of 3, 14:25 Total Bout Page | |
Axel Sola defeats Kuitty Begaj via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Freeh Harahsheh defeats Glenn McVeigh via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ali Hasan Marhoon defeats Hamad Mubarak Saad via Submission, Triangle Choke | 1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
BRAVE CF 48: Arabian Night
Thursday, March 18, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Ylies Djiroun defeats Abdul-Rakhman Makhazhiev via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 3:34 Round 3 of 5, 13:34 Total Bout Page | |
Ahmad Labban defeats Nemanja Kovač via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Olli Santalahti defeats Georges Eid via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nkosi Ndebele defeats Abdelmoumen Mssaate via KO/TKO, Knee | 0:47 Round 2 of 3, 5:47 Total Bout Page | |
Murtaza Talha defeats Cameron Meintjies via KO/TKO | 1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Azat Maksum defeats Michael Aljarouj via KO/TKO | 0:53 Round 3 of 3, 10:53 Total Bout Page | |
Youssef Ghrairi defeats Hassan Talal via KO/TKO, Knee | 2:53 Round 3 of 3, 12:53 Total Bout Page | |
Abbas Khan defeats Omar El Dafrawy via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Hassan Fakhreddine defeats Eslam Mostafa Abdel Menem via KO/TKO, Body Shot | 3:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Eslam Abdul Baset defeats Mohamad Ghorabi via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Hussein Salem defeats Gerson Pereira via KO/TKO | 3:35 Round 2 of 3, 8:35 Total Bout Page | |
Maysara Mohamed defeats Issa Salem via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Abdulla Alyaqoob defeats Ramyar Luqman via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mohsen Mohammadseifi defeats Bichi Zakaria via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
BRAVE CF 47: Asian Domination
Thursday, March 11, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Kubanychbek Abdisalam Uulu defeats Rolando Dy via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage | 5:00 Round 2 of 5, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tae Kyun Kim defeats Husein Kadimagomaev via KO/TKO | 2:43 Round 3 of 3, 12:43 Total Bout Page | |
Nursulton Ruziboev defeats Ibrahima Mané via KO/TKO, Slam | 3:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nemat Abdrashitov defeats Anzor Abdulkhozhaev via KO/TKO | 2:27 Round 2 of 3, 7:27 Total Bout Page | |
Abdul Azim Badakhshi defeats Agshin Babaev via KO/TKO | 4:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ryskulbek Ibraimov defeats Jenel Lausa via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mohammad Farhad defeats Uloomi Karim via KO/TKO | 1:18 Round 2 of 3, 6:18 Total Bout Page | |
Ali Guliev defeats Rana Singh via KO/TKO | 1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mohamed Alsameea defeats Wissam Sandakli via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Husain Muhammad defeats Raymond Rizk via KO/TKO | 1:11 Round 2 of 3, 4:11 Total Bout Page |
BRAVE CF 46
Saturday, January 16, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Eldar Eldarov defeats Leonardo Mafra via KO/TKO, Doctor's Stoppage | 5:00 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Ali Bagautinov defeats Oleg Lichkovakha via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Roman Bogatov defeats Nurzhan Akishev via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Konstantin Erokhin defeats Zhyrgalbek Chomonov via KO/TKO, Punch | 0:38 Round 2 of 3, 5:38 Total Bout Page | |
Magomed Abdusalamov vs. Andrey Lezhnev Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Head Clash | 4:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kubanychbek Abdisalam Uulu defeats Jahongir Saidjamolov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:05 Round 2 of 3, 7:05 Total Bout Page | |
Khunkar-Pasha Osmaev defeats Yuriy Verenitsen via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Murtaza Talha defeats Dmitriy Krivulets via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Murad Bilarov defeats Fedor Babich via Submission, Kimura | 1:42 Round 2 of 3, 6:42 Total Bout Page | |
Magomed Kamalov defeats Zokirjon Khoshimov via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 3:41 Round 2 of 3, 8:41 Total Bout Page | |
Saygidguseyn Surkhaev defeats Erkinbai Abdusalamov via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 3:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
BRAVE CF 45
Thursday, November 19, 2020
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Dumar Roa defeats Ian Entwistle via KO/TKO | 2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mohamed Said Maalem defeats Zvonimir Kralj via KO/TKO, Strikes | 3:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kubanychbek Abdisalam Uulu defeats Vagif Askerov via KO/TKO, Strikes | 3:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nkosi Ndebele defeats Zia Mashwani via KO/TKO, Strikes | 4:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Murtaza Talha defeats Vadim Litvin via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:00 Round 2 of 3, 8:00 Total Bout Page | |
Akhmed Magomedov defeats Abdul Azim Badakhshi via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Adon Ayoub defeats Isa Alameeri via Submission, Armbar | 2:34 Round 2 of 3, 5:34 Total Bout Page | |
Mohamed Alsameea defeats Ali Abuhamda via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
BRAVE CF 44
Thursday, November 05, 2020
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Amin Ayoub defeats Cleiton Silva via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:23 Round 4 of 5, 16:23 Total Bout Page | |
Abdoul Abdouraguimov defeats Louis Glismann via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Rolando Dy defeats John Brewin via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mzwandile Hlongwa defeats Dominic Schober via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | 5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Bair Shtepin defeats Gerson Pereira via KO/TKO, Spinning Back Kick to the Body | 5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Yann Liasse defeats Abbas Khan via KO/TKO, Flying Knee and Punches | 3:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mohamed Sameer defeats Toni Abi Rached via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mohammed Salah AlMuamari defeats Mohammad Al Mherat via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Brave CF 43
Thursday, October 01, 2020
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Jarrah Hussein Al-Silawi defeats Melvin van Suijdam via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kasum Kasumov defeats Dimitar Kostov via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Akhmed Shervaniev defeats Arman Popal via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:45 Round 2 of 3, 7:45 Total Bout Page | |
Muhammad Mokaev defeats Jamie Kelly via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:11 Round 3 of 3, 12:11 Total Bout Page | |
Anzor Abdulkhozhaev defeats Soheil Davoodi via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tae Kyun Kim defeats Arturo Chavez via Decision, Corner Stoppage | 3 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mehmosh Raza defeats Calum Murrie via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
Brave CF 42
Thursday, September 24, 2020
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Jose Torres vs. Sean Santella Ends in a Draw, Majority | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Velimurad Alkhasov defeats Flavio de Queiroz via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Hamza Kooheji defeats Aidan James via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ibrahima Mané defeats David Jacobsson via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Rolando Dy defeats Maciek Gierszewski via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ali Yaqoob defeats Ariz Ahmed via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Brave CF 41
Thursday, September 17, 2020
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Mohammad Fakhreddine defeats Daniel Pereira via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:08 Round 4 of 5, 16:08 Total Bout Page | |
Ikram Aliskerov defeats Denis Tiuliulin via Submission, Kimura | 1:48 Round 3 of 3, 11:48 Total Bout Page | |
Ahmed Amir defeats Cian Cowley via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sam Patterson defeats Felipe Silva via KO/TKO, Punch | 2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Magomed Idrisov defeats John Cris Corton via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Rahmatullah Yousufzai defeats Abdulmanap Magomedov via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Abdulla Alyaqoob defeats Umed Urfonov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Brave CF 40
Monday, August 24, 2020
Stockholm, SE
Europe Nordic Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Mochamed Machaev defeats Shoaib Yousaf via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Anton Turkalj defeats Ibo Aslan via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:56 Round 2 of 3, 6:56 Total Bout Page | |
David Jacobsson defeats Corneliu Rotaru Lascar via KO/TKO, Punches and Kicks | 1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Husein Kadimagomaev defeats Sven Fortenbacher via KO/TKO | 1:37 Round 2 of 3, 6:37 Total Bout Page | |
Zvonimir Kralj defeats Fatih Aktas via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks and Punches | 1:14 Round 2 of 3, 6:14 Total Bout Page | |
Mateo Rodriguez defeats Samir Basheer via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Brave CF 39
Saturday, August 15, 2020
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Giannis Bachar defeats Tahar Hadbi via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Andreas Berg Gustafsson defeats Miro Jurković via KO/TKO | 1:40 Round 3 of 3, 11:40 Total Bout Page | |
Tobias Harila defeats Rafael Macedo via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | 5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Felipe Lima defeats Farbod Iran Nezhad via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sahil Siraj defeats Gregorio Davide La Torre via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Zvonimir Kralj defeats Samir Sadoun via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks and Punches | 0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alexander Lindgren defeats Eddie Olsson via Submission, D'arce Choke | 0:46 Round 2 of 3, 3:46 Total Bout Page | |
Nina Nikolija Milosevic defeats Jessica Andersson via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Brave CF 38
Saturday, August 08, 2020
Stockholm, SE
Europe Nordic Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Abdoul Abdouraguimov defeats Carl Booth via Submission, Brabo Choke | 4:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Benoit Saint-Denis defeats Mario Saeed via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:49 Round 2 of 3, 6:49 Total Bout Page | |
Benardo Sopaj defeats Tariq Ismail via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Issa Isakov defeats Djamil Chan via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Elin Öberg defeats Malin Hermansson via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
David Jacobsson defeats Dilmurod Movlonov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Robert Nystrom defeats Joakim Jankovic via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 4:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jonny Touma defeats Moheb Azizi via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
PK Zadeh defeats Wasi Adeshina via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jonna Timesgard defeats Alline Torquato via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Rahmads Stromanis defeats Ola Jacobsson via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |